Department of HR

Assumption College, Changanacherry, marks another milestone in the history of its academic excellence!!! With pride and pleasure the college opens an enchanting gateway to human resource training and development. The challenging opportunities and demands of time, travel, work, society ,family, etc. burdened on the students in the present competitive world pose a threat to their holistic and integrated development. The department undertakes to enrich the wisdom, power and competency to take advantage of all the opportunities that will bring about a renaissance in the life of every student passing out from this prestigious institution..

Activities at a glance:

---> Communicative skills Training ( Language Lab)

---> Grooming Sessions for interviews & Group Discussions

---> Career orientation Sessions

---> Intercollegiate Meets

---> Leadership Training Programmes

---> Career Fests

---> Soft Skill Development Programme

---> Social Outreach

Placement Records from 2007 to 2017

2016-17

Sl No

Name of the Student

Course

Company/Firm/Banks

1

MEENU V LASKHMI MATHEMATICS TCS TECNOLOGIES

2

ROSHNA BABU MATHEMATICS TCS TECNOLOGIES

3

DEEPTHI V M MATHEMATICS TCS TECNOLOGIES

4

STEPHY MARIA VARGHESE MATHEMATICS TCS TECNOLOGIES

5

JULIE JACOB PHYSICS TCS TECNOLOGIES

6

PRINCY SEBASTIAN PHYSICS TCS TECNOLOGIES

7

SANTY M THOMAS PHYSICS TCS TECNOLOGIES

8

CHINNU ROSE JOSE PHYSICS TCS TECNOLOGIES

9

PREETHU P SATHEESH PHYSICS TCS TECNOLOGIES

10

MARIA JOSEPH PHYSICS TCS TECNOLOGIES

11

ROSELIN JOHN COMPUTER SCIENCE TCS TECNOLOGIES

12

CHIPPY S PILLAI COMPUTER SCIENCE TCS TECNOLOGIES

13

JISHA MARY THOMAS COMPUTER SCIENCE TCS TECNOLOGIES

14

FEBI ZACHARIA COMPUTER SCIENCE TCS TECNOLOGIES

15

STEFI SHAJI COMPUTER SCIENCE TCS TECNOLOGIES

16

ASWATHY K NAIR COMPUTER SCIENCE TCS TECNOLOGIES

17

SREEPRIYA V P BCA TCS TECNOLOGIES

18

ROSHNABABU MATHEMATICS INFOSYS
19 ANITTA  JOSEPH MATHEMATICS INFOSYS
20 TINU T MUKKADA MATHEMATICS INFOSYS
21 DONA  VARGHESE MATHEMATICS INFOSYS
22 JUBEENAMOL  JOB MATHEMATICS INFOSYS
23 ANNS MARIA JOSE MATHEMATICS INFOSYS
24 JOSNA JOYKUTTY MATHEMATICS INFOSYS
25 GIBINA  JACOB MATHEMATICS INFOSYS
26 MINU  JOSEPH MATHEMATICS INFOSYS
27 ASHITHA  RAJ MATHEMATICS INFOSYS
28 MEENU V LAKSHMI MATHEMATICS INFOSYS
29 BHAGYALAKSHMI  V P COMPUTER SCIENCE INFOSYS
30 AISWARYA  LAKSHMI COMPUTER SCIENCE INFOSYS

2015-16

Sl No

Name of the Student

Company/Firm/Banks

1

Amala Jose

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

2

Cibyna Thomas

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

3

Nidhi .V

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

4

Heera .B

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

5

Anna Susan Alex

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

6

Silpa K.S.

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

7

FathimaShanavaz

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

8

NeerajaNarendran

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

9

JithaThankam Varghese Goan Institute Of Communicative English

10

Sanjana Maria John Goan Institute Of Communicative English

11

Neetha Ann Joseph Goan Institute Of Communicative English

12

Linza James Goan Institute Of Communicative English

13

Reshma Roy Goan Institute Of Communicative English

14

Teena Thomas Vallikalam Goan Institute Of Communicative English

15

Dona Bobby Goan Institute Of Communicative English

16

AswathyR.Dinesh Goan Institute Of Communicative English

17

MeeraSiby Goan Institute Of Communicative English

18

Gayathri .N Goan Institute Of Communicative English

19

Merlin BeenaSabu Goan Institute Of Communicative English

20

Aiswarya Mohan Nair Goan Institute Of Communicative English

21

Tessy Mary Joseph

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

22

Aksa Mariam Joseph

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

23

Dhanya Alphonsa Chacko Goan Institute Of Communicative English

24

Renu Raju Goan Institute Of Communicative English

25

Elizabeth Cherian Goan Institute Of Communicative English

26

Minnu Mariam Jacob Goan Institute Of Communicative English

27

Manasa U Goan Institute Of Communicative English

28

Amala Sebastian Goan Institute Of Communicative English

29

Renjini H. Kumar Goan Institute Of Communicative English

30

DivyaP.Poulose Goan Institute Of Communicative English

31

Betsy Thomas Goan Institute Of Communicative English
32

Arathy Prasannan

Goan Institute Of Communicative English
33

Jeenu Cherian

WIPRO
34 Chippy Saljan WIPRO
35  Maria Ann Reni WIPRO
36 Teena Baby WIPRO
37  Feba Shaji WIPRO
38 Renu John WIPRO
39  Bismi Antony WIPRO
40  S. Bhavana WIPRO
41  Aswathy Anand WIPRO
42  Gowri Lekshmi WIPRO
43  Gayathri N. Krishna. WIPRO
44 Carmel Jose WIPRO
45 Chippy Elsa Joseph WIPRO
46 Janmasree WIPRO
47 Priya Thomas WIPRO
48 Sheena Bastin WIPRO
49 Trecy Thoms WIPRO
50 Chinsu Mary Selvy WIPRO
51 Devi K Santhosh WIPRO
52 Dona Bobby WIPRO
53 Reshma Jose WIPRO
54 Teena Vavechen WIPRO
55 Tess Marian Entano WIPRO
56 Jayasree G WIPRO
57 Joicy K Sunny WIPRO
58 Rijimol V John WIPRO
59 Angel Rose Joseph ADITYA BIRLA FASHION
60 Lekshmi Prasad ADITYA BIRLA FASHION
61 Riya John ADITYA BIRLA FASHION
62 Alina Anna Mathew ADITYA BIRLA FASHION
63 Amala Jose ADITYA BIRLA FASHION
64 Merlin Anna Blesson ADITYA BIRLA FASHION
65 Remi Mary Paulson ADITYA BIRLA FASHION
66 Archana Damin EDUCKSHETRA
67 Jayasree G EDUCKSHETRA
68 Salomy D EDUCKSHETRA
69 Treesa Babu EXL
70 Nimmy Baby ICICI & INDUS BANK
71 Seena Mol Cherian ICICI & INDUS BANK
72 Janmasree INFOSYS
73 Nileena Shaju INFOSYS
74 Priya Thomas INFOSYS
75 Sheena Bastin INFOSYS
76 Trecy Thoms INFOSYS
77 Aleena Mariya George INFOSYS
78 Amalu Jossy INFOSYS
79 Aneeta Antony Kusumose INFOSYS
80 Ann George INFOSYS
81 Anu V Joseph INFOSYS
82 Ashly Joseph INFOSYS
83 Aswathy.S Pillai INFOSYS
84 Athira S Kumar INFOSYS
85 Chinsu Mary Selvy INFOSYS
86 Christy Elsa Joseph INFOSYS
87 Devi K Santhosh INFOSYS
88 Dona Babu INFOSYS
89 Jiby Mol Thomas INFOSYS
90 Maria Jacob INFOSYS
91 Nicky Carolines INFOSYS
92 Nina Sebastian INFOSYS
93 Reshma Jose INFOSYS
94 Rose Helen Thomas INFOSYS
95 Rosmin Chesion INFOSYS
96 Sherin Mary James INFOSYS
97 Titty Maria Babu INFOSYS
98 Aleena George INFOSYS
99 Annu Anns Sunny INFOSYS
100 Athira Sasi INFOSYS
101 Gayathri Murali INFOSYS
102 Gopika Krishnan INFOSYS
103 Jisamol Thomas INFOSYS
104 Lakshmipriya.N.V INFOSYS
105 Rajimol Chacko INFOSYS
106 Telna INFOSYS
107 Jemy Sam Kurien KPMG
108 Elizabeth Chacko LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL
109 Tisha Maria Lovely LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL
110 Elizabeth Cheriyan ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND
111 Silpa K S ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND
112 Linza James ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND
113 Alphonse Mathew ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND
114 Leha Liz Kurian ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND
115 Mariya Antony ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND
116 Anila Jose HUBLY RAILWAY
117 Anju Benny KERALA STATE SPORTS COUNCIL
118 Anjali V Mohanan CENRAL RAILWAY
119 Maria Juliet CENRAL RAILWAY
120 Aiswarya A CENRAL RAILWAY
121 Minnu Maria Joy KSEB TVM
122 Trittymol Joseph SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
123 Athira Sreedharan SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
124 Anju Sidhartham NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY
125 Sumitha K GOVT DEPT
126 Anju Thomas WESTERN RAILWAY
127 Linza James SYNTEL
128 Anju Swethy Sunny SYNTEL
129 Nishi Mariam Kunjumon SYNTEL
130 Alina Anna Mathew SYNTEL
131 Amala Jose SYNTEL
132 Remi Mary Paulson SYNTEL
133 Chippy Elsa Joseph TCS
134 Janmasree TCS
135 Priya Thomas TCS
136 Sheena Bastin TCS
137 Aleena Mariya George TCS
138 Amalu Jossy TCS
139 Anjali Davaraj TCS
140 Athira S Kumar TCS
141 Chinsu Mary Selvy TCS
142 Devi K Santhosh TCS
143 Nishamol Francis TCS
144 Rose Helen Thomas TCS
145 Tess Marian Entano TCS
146 Treesa Sander TCS
147 Neha Rachel Jihn TCS
148 Seena Sarah Sajeev TCS
149 Janmasree UST GLOBAL
150 Rosmin Chesion UST GLOBAL
151 Gayathri Murali UST GLOBAL
152 Gopika Krishnan UST GLOBAL

2014-15

 

Sl No

Name of the Student

Course

Company/Firm/Banks

1

Titty George

BSc.Computer Science

Tech Mahindra

2

Minu Soney

BSc.Computer Science

Tech Mahindra

3

Jyothi Mary Chachappan

BSc.Computer Science

Tech Mahindra

4

Tresa Philip

BCom

Tech Mahindra

5

Ansa Sara Jacob

BCom

Tech Mahindra

6

Jeena Ann Varghese

BCom

Tech Mahindra

7

Sanjana Shaji

BCom

Tech Mahindra

8

Joselin Maria Joseph

BCom

Tech Mahindra

9

Aleena Antony

BCom

Tech Mahindra

10

Nishitha Ann George

BCom

Tech Mahindra

11

Meenu Antony

BCom

Tech Mahindra

12

Mahalakshmi M

BCom

Tech Mahindra

13

Neethu Babu

BSc Physics

Tech Mahindra

14

Sonu Eapen

BSc Chemistry

Tech Mahindra

15

Annmary Jacob

BSc Chemistry

Tech Mahindra

16

Heba George

BSc Mathematics

Tech Mahindra

17

Chris Maria

BSc Mathematics

Tech Mahindra

18

Sneha Alice Daniel

BCom

KPMG

19

Shiji Mariam

B.A Communicative English

Syntel

20

Ann Mary James

B.A Communicative English

Syntel

21

Linchu Chacko

B.A Communicative English

Syntel

22

Andria Joseph

B.A English Literature

Syntel

23

Nikitha John

B.A English Literature

Syntel

24

Meenu Philip

B.A English Literature

Syntel

25

Ria Elizabeth Abraham

B.A English Literature

Syntel

26

Pranaya S Kumar

B.A Economics

Syntel

27

Aleena Tom

B.Sc Mathematics

Syntel

28

Neethu Babu

BSc Physics

UST GLOBAL

29

Divya Jose

BSc Physics

UST GLOBAL

30

Sneha Siby

BSc Physics

UST GLOBAL

31

Amala Rose Xavier

BSc Physics

UST GLOBAL

32

Elsa Thomas

BSc Mathematics

UST GLOBAL

33

Chris Maria

BSc Mathematics

INFOSYS

34

Amitha Shaji

BSc Mathematics

INFOSYS

35

Elsa Thomas

BSc Mathematics

INFOSYS

36

Nimisha Sebastian

BSc Mathematics

INFOSYS

37

Shafna .M.Sali

BSc Mathematics

INFOSYS

38

Ayona Merin Thomas

BSc Mathematics

INFOSYS

39

Femi M Joy

BSc Mathematics

INFOSYS

40

SheltaMol Thomas

BSc Mathematics

INFOSYS

41

Heba George

BSc Mathematics

INFOSYS

42

Rose Mary Thomas

BSc Physics

INFOSYS

43

Alphy Mathew

BSc Physics

INFOSYS

44

Sharanya Anil Kumar

BSc Physics

INFOSYS

45

Josil Geo Panadan

BSc Computer Science

INFOSYS

46

Amrutha Jayakumar

BSc Computer Science

INFOSYS

47

Chinju Anns Jose

BSc Computer Science

INFOSYS

48

Geethumol P R

BSc Computer Science

INFOSYS

49

Geethumol P R

BSc Computer Science

INFOSYS

50

Fathima Muhzina

MSc Computer Science

WIPRO

51

Jewel John

MSc Physics

WIPRO

52

Norma Tom

MSc Physics

WIPRO

53

Treesa Antony

MSc Physics

WIPRO

54

Sonia Jacob

BSc Botany

WIPRO

55

Ann Jacob

BSc Chemistry

WIPRO

56

Riyamol Sunny

BSc Chemistry

WIPRO

57

Geethumol

BSc Computer Science

WIPRO

58

Jinu James

BSc Computer Science

WIPRO

59

Jiss Abraham

BSc Computer Science

WIPRO

60

Josil Panadan

BSc Computer Science

WIPRO

61

Minu Soney

BSc Computer Science

WIPRO

62

Titty George

BSc Computer Science

WIPRO

63

Melisa Joseph

BSc Home Science

WIPRO

64

Roshan Babu

BSc Home Science

WIPRO

65

Vandana Raj

BSc Home Science

WIPRO

66

Aleena Tom

BSc Mathematics

WIPRO

67

Amitha Shaji

BSc Mathematics

WIPRO

68

Ancy Pius

BSc Mathematics

WIPRO

69

Anila Xavier

BSc Mathematics

WIPRO

70

Anju Rose Varghese

BSc Mathematics

WIPRO

71

Anjumol Antony

BSc Mathematics

WIPRO

72

Anu Mathew

BSc Mathematics

WIPRO

73

Ashitha Kuriakose

BSc Mathematics

WIPRO

74

Dimple Tom

BSc Mathematics

WIPRO

75

Gifty Dominic

BSc Mathematics

WIPRO

76

Jyothis Chachappan

BSc Mathematics

WIPRO

77

Liya Kurian

BSc Mathematics

WIPRO

78

Merin Lobo

BSc Mathematics

WIPRO

79

Nimisha Sebastian

BSc Mathematics

WIPRO

80

Princy Varghese

BSc Mathematics

WIPRO

81

Sreelatha Nampoothiri

BSc Mathematics

WIPRO

82

Tinu Joseph

BSc Mathematics

WIPRO

83

Vishnupriya Nair

BSc Mathematics

WIPRO

84

Amala Xavier

BSc Physics

WIPRO

85

Anjali Chacko

BSc Physics

WIPRO

86

Arya Raphi

BSc Physics

WIPRO

87

Divya Jose

BSc Physics

WIPRO

88

Jeena Chacko

BSc Physics

WIPRO

89

Livya Sebastian

BSc Physics

WIPRO

90

Rose Thomas

BSc Physics

WIPRO

91

Sini Kuriyakose

BSc Physics

WIPRO

92

Sneha Rose Siby

BSc Physics

WIPRO

93

Maria Jose

BSc Physics

WIPRO

94

Sarannya Anilkumar

BSc Physics

WIPRO

95

Tessline Thomas

BCom

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

96

Amala Thomas

BCom

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

97

Anupama Sebastian

BCom

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

98

Chinnu Saju

BCom

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

99

Shilpa Joseph

BCom

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

100

Neethu Andriews

BCom

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

101

Niranjana Vinod

BFT

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

102

Shifa Shuibe

BA Communicative English

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

103

Anannya .S

BA Communicative English

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

104

Asha Mariam Mathews

BA Communicative English

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

105

Priyanka Richi

BA Communicative English

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

106

Alfy John

BA Communicative English

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

107

Preetha Mariam Saju

BA Communicative English

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

108

Keerthana Bose

BA Communicative English

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

109

Nancy Mariam Sam

BA Communicative English

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

110

Krishnendu .S

BA Communicative English

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

111

Riya Anna Varghese

BA Communicative English

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

112

Shinu John

BA Communicative English

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

113

Elma Abraham

BA Communicative English

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

114

Chippy Rose Lal

BA Communicative English

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

115

Ragendu Rajendran Nair

BA Communicative English

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

116

Madonna Mathew

BA Communicative English

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

117

Meryn Elizabeth George

BA Communicative English

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

118

Jisha Jacob

BA Communicative English

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

119

P.A.Haima

BA Communicative English

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

120

Olivia Mathew

BA Communicative English

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

121

Aleena Justin

BA Communicative English

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

122

Christy Simon

BA Communicative English

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

123

Anit Mary Joseph

BA Communicative English

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

124

Lekshmi Sasidharan

BA Communicative English

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

125

Shiji Mariam Varghese

BA Communicative English

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

126

Anju Soosanna Thomas

BA Communicative English

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

127

Annu Jose

BA Communicative English

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

128

Linchu Chacko

BA Communicative English

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

129

Anjali Theresa George

BA Communicative English

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

130

Anupama Sunil John

BA Economics

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

131

Pranaya . S. Kumar

BA Economics

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

132

Rose Jacob

BA Economics

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

133

Ann Miriyam Roy

BA Economics

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

134

Blessy Anna Skariah

BA Economics

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

135

Ann Mary Abraham

BA Economics

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

136

Adheena Mary George

BA Economics

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

137

Tressa Mary John

BA Economics

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

138

Aleena Joseph

BA Economics

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

139

Priya Sasidharan

BA Economics

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

140

Josna Jose

BA Economics

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

141

Ann Mary Sebastian

BA English Literature

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

142

Jeslet .T. Mathai

BA English Literature

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

143

Gayathri K.S

BA English Literature

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

144

Chinchu Elizabeth Antony

BA English Literature

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

145

Nikita John

BA English Literature

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

146

Cheslin Jose

BA English Literature

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

147

Chinnu Rose Joseph

BA English Literature

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

148

Harsha Anna Kuriakose

BA English Literature

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

149

Sinu .P.Hamsa

BA English Literature

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

150

Greeshma .M.G

BA English Literature

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

151

Meenu Philip

BA English Literature

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

152

Chasmi Maria Chacko

BA English Literature

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

153

Veena Maria James

BA English Literature

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

154

Rincy Ann Philip

BA English Literature

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

155

Rosemaria Regy Mathew

BA English Literature

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

156

Amalu Anil Kumar

BA English Literature

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

157

Jeena Mary George

BA English Literature

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

158

Ansil.J.Vincent

BA English Literature

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

159

Dona Mathew

BA English Literature

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

160

Jeslin Mary John

BA English Literature

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

161

Sephora Jose

BA English Literature

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

162

Richa Varghese

BA English Literature

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

163

Andria Joseph

BA English Literature

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

164

Emily Mathews

BA English Literature

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

165

Ria Elizabeth Abraham

BA English Literature

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

166

Alphy Antony

BA English Literature

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

167

Sharon Elizabeth Cherian

BSc Home Science

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

168

Joice J.J.

BSc Home Science

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

169

Vineetha Antony

BSc Home Science

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

170

Linta Jose

BSc Home Science

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

171

Haritha Sankara Warrier

BSc Home Science

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

172

Sherin Mary Thomas

BSc Home Science

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

173

Nanchu Nair

BSc Home Science

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

174

Sandra Susan Reji

BSc Mathematics

Goan Institute Of Communicative English

 

2013-14

 

Sl No

Name of the Student

Course

Company/Firm/Banks

1

Jilu Sara George

BCA

Wipro Technologies

2

Sharanya Mohan C

BCA

Wipro Technologies

3

Megha Thomas

BCA

Wipro Technologies

4

Meritta Joseph

BSc Zoology

Wipro Technologies

5

Swathy Sathish

BSc Zoology

Wipro Technologies

6

Akshara Radhakrishnan

BSc Chemistry

Wipro Technologies

7

Aleena Maria George

BSc Chemistry

Wipro Technologies

8

Anjali Mary Salu

BSc Botany

Wipro Technologies

9

Sensy Sebastian

BSc Computer Science

Wipro Technologies

10

Binta Joseph

BSc Computer Science

Wipro Technologies

11

Shimy Jacob

BSc Computer Science

Wipro Technologies

12

Anu Peter

BSc Maths

Wipro Technologies

13

Jisin Sebastian

BSc Maths

Wipro Technologies

14

Britty Rose Thomas

BSc Physics

Wipro Technologies

15

Reenu Abraham

BSc Physics

Wipro Technologies

16

Maria B Joseph

BSc Physics

Wipro Technologies

 

2012-13

 

Sl No

Name of the Student

Course

Company/Firm/Banks

1

Meera Kurvilla

B A Economics

South Indian Bank

2

Jane Joseph

BCom

South Indian Bank

3

Cini C Pattani

BCom

South Indian Bank

4

Rinky Sibi

BCom

South Indian Bank

5

Christy P Antony

BSc Maths

Wipro Technologies

6

Brijit Peter

BSc Maths

Wipro Technologies

7

Arsha Jose

BSc Physics

Wipro Technologies

8

Anjana Nair

BSc Physics

Wipro Technologies

9

Preethy Maria Sabu

BSc Physics

Wipro Technologies

10

Ria Anna Scaria

BSc Chemisrty

Wipro Technologies

11

Ambily Joshy

BSc Chemisrty

Wipro Technologies

12

Kavitha Elsa Joy

BSc Zoology

Wipro Technologies

13

Anija Rachel Abraham

BA Communicative English

GICE

14

Suni Mathew

BA Communicative English

GICE

15

Milu Mary Abraham

BA Communicative English

GICE

16

Zepheena Hentry

BA Communicative English

GICE

17

Sruthi Vijay

BA Communicative English

GICE

18

Bhavya Madhu

BA Communicative English

GICE

19

Meenu Sunny

BA Communicative English

GICE

20

Mary Alex Thelleeran

BA Communicative English

GICE

21

Ani Mariam Philip

BA Communicative English

GICE

22

Malini Krishnan

BA Communicative English

GICE

23

Jeena Jacob

BA Communicative English

GICE

24

Stella Maria Thomas

BA Communicative English

GICE

25

Stella Maria Thomas

BA Communicative English

GICE

26

Kessy Kurian

BSc Computer Science

UST GLOBAL, Kochi

27

Vandana P R

BSc Computer Science

UST GLOBAL, Kochi

28

Aswathi B Namboothiri

BSc Computer Science

UST GLOBAL, Kochi

29

Lakshmi D Pillai

BSc Chemistry

ASAP

30

Megha Varghese

BSc Chemistry

ASAP

31

Jincy S mathew

BSc Chemistry

ASAP

32

Ambily Joshy K

BSc Chemistry

ASAP

33

Ida P Sebastian

BSc Chemistry

ASAP

34

Winny Mary Varghese

BSc Chemistry

ASAP

35

Annona Elizabeth Alias

BSc Chemistry

ASAP

36

Aiswarya Anna Daniel

BSc Chemistry

ASAP

37

Anju Varghese

B.A English

ASAP

38

Tresa Simon

B.A English

ASAP

39

Keerthy Elza Tes Mathew

B.A English

ASAP

40

Greenu Ans Thomas

B.A English

ASAP

41

Anju Elza Abraham

B.A English

ASAP

42

Neethu Parvathy S

B.A English

ASAP

43

Miriam George

B.A English

ASAP

44

Christy P Antony

BSc Maths

ASAP

45

Brigit Peter

BSc Maths

ASAP

46

Vidyamol

BSc Maths

ASAP

47

Vandana Padmakumar

BSc Maths

ASAP

48

Juliya K Thomas

BSc Maths

ASAP

49

Neethu A S

BSc Maths

ASAP

50

Greeshma Merin Thomas

BSc Botany

ASAP

51

Nithya Nandan R

BSc Physics

ASAP

52

Sulu Sulu P P Salim

BSc Physics

ASAP

53

Preethy Mariya Sabu

BSc Physics

ASAP

54

Ann Mary Cherian

B.A Economics

ASAP

55

Kavya A

B.A Economics

ASAP

56

Aswathy Bhadran

BSc Family & Community Science

ASAP

57

Geethu C Paul

BSc Family & Community Science

ASAP

58

Tesny Abraham

BSc Computer Science

ASAP

59

Christy T Thomas

MSc Physics

ASAP

60

Maghy Mathew

MSc Physics

ASAP

61

Asha Pillai R

MSc Physics

ASAP

62

Sr. Sindhu Thomas

MA History

ASAP

63

Zepheena Hentry

BA Communicative English

Tech Wyes

64

Shalu George

BFT

Collage, Kochi

 

2011-12

 

Sl No

Name of the Student

Course

Company/Firm/Banks

1

Anuja Murali

BSc Physics

UST Global Solutions

2

Ani C Babu

BSc Physics

UST Global Solutions

 

2010-11

 

Sl No

Name of the Student

Company/Firm/Banks

1

Asha Vijayan

Outsource Partners International

2

Sareen Ann Varkey

Outsource Partners International

3

Jessy Thankam

Outsource Partners International

4

Merry Rajan

Outsource Partners International

5

Shaneez Shukur

Outsource Partners International

6

Sethulekshmi Sasikumar

Outsource Partners International

7

Rosa Susan Joseph

Outsource Partners International

8

Smija S

HCL

9

Tinsy Thomas

HCL

10

Amrutha N V

HCL

 

2008-09

 

Sl No

Name of the Student

Course

Company/Firm/Banks

1

Jeena Varghese

BSc Physics

Wipro Technologies

2

Kavitha Jose

BSc Physics

Wipro Technologies

3

Rani George

BSc Physics

Wipro Technologies

4

Veena Kuruvila

BSc Maths

Wipro Technologies

 

2007-08

 

Sl No

Name of the Student

Course

Company/Firm/Banks

1

Neethu John

BSc Physics

Wipro Technologies, Satyam

2

Nidhiya Kurian

BSc Physics

Wipro Technologies

3

Riya John

BSc Physics

HCL Technologies, Satyam

4

Jean Merry Mathew

BSc Physics

Infosys

5

Renjini A.G

BSc Physics

Infosys

6

Veena G Nair

BSc Physics

Infosys

7

Brighty Babu

BSc Physics

Infosys

8

Mekha P

BSc Physics

Infosys

 

///////