×

2019-20

SPORTS AND GAMES ACHIEVEMENTS 2019-20

Inter National Medals       
                                                                  
2 No. of  MedalsAsian Athletic Championship    2019 – SILVER  2 
Inter National Representations2
National Medals                                      –   8
Gold6Silver2Bronze–
All India Inter-University Medals         –   5
Gold–Silver3Bronze         2South Zone  Inter University Medals    –   17Gold–Silver5Bronze12All India Inter University RepresentationsParticipation50Trophies Secured

M G University Intercollegiate

Winners - 4
Runner Up - 5
Third - 4
Trophies Secured

All Kerala Intercollegiate Competitions

Winners-13

Runner Up-9  

STUDENTS ACHIEVEMENTS 2019-20

  Sl NoNameAchievement 
  INTERNATIONAL LEVEL
  1VISMAYA V KSECURED  2 SILVER MEDALS IN 4×400 RELAY AND 4×400 MIXED RELAY IN ASIAN ATHLETIC TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP HELD AT DOHA 2019
  2LAVANYA KREPRESENTED INDIA IN UNDER 23 ASIAN VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP  HELD AT VIETNAM, JULY 2019  

INTERNATIONAL ACHIEVEMENTS OF OUR OUTSTANDING ALUMINAE 

  1RINTU MATHEWSECURED GOLD IN LONG JUMP IN THE WORLD RAILWAY MEET HELD AT CZECH REPUBLIC  2RANGA KSECURED 4 GOLD IN THE WORLD POLICE MEET HELD AT CHINA  

ATHLETES AND PLAYERS REPRESENTED KERALA STATE AND  M G UNIVERSITY  AND SECURED MEDALAS  IN THE  NATIONAL LEVEL COMPETITIONS FOR THE YEAR 2019-20.

  1. ANU MARIA C S1.      Represented Kerala  State Basketball team and Secured GOLD Medal in Khelo India Youth Games 2020 and They

 2. Represented M G University in the South Zone Inter University Basketball Championship 2019-2010

  2OLIVIA T SHAIBU  3DONNA ELA ZACHARIA  4JOMA JIJO  5ANNA MATHEW1.      Represented Kerala  State Volleyball team and Secured GOLD Medal in Khelo India Youth Games 2020 and They

2.       Represented M G University and Secured SLVER Medal  in the South Zone Inter University Volleyball Championship 2019-2010

  6VEENA K  7SNEHA S S1.      Set a New Meet Record in Long Jump in the M G University Athletic Meet and she

2.     Secured SILVER Medal in 4×100 M Relay in the All India Inter University Athletic Meet 2019-20

  8ALEESHA P R1.      Secured SILVER Medal in 4×400 M Relay.

2.      And BRONZE Medal  in 800 M in the All India Inter University Athletic Meet 2019-20

  9ANNA MATHEW

3.      Represented Kerala  State team for the National Youth Volleyball Championship 2019.

  10VEENA K

  11ANILA VENU1.      Secured SILVER Medal in 4×400 M Relay in the All India Inter University Athletic Meet 2019-20  12MARIA THOMAS1.      Secured BRONZE Medal in Heptathlon M Relay in the All India Inter University Athletic Meet 2019-20  13SHEENA MOLE1.      Secured 2 GOLD Medals in the National Arm Wrestling Competition 2019.  

PLAYERS REPRESENTED  M G UNIVERSITY  AND SECURED MEDALAS  IN THE  SOUTHZONE INTER UNIVERSITY COMPETITIONS  FOR THE YEAR 2019-20.

  1NIKSY THOMASRepresented M G University and Secured SLVER Medal  in the South Zone Inter University Volleyball Championship 2019-2010  2ANGEL PAULOSE  3ASWATHY HARIKUMAR 

Represented M G University and Secured BRONZE  Medal  in the South Zone Inter University Handball Championship 2019-2010

  4ANJU JOSEPH  5ANVITHA ANIL  6REJITHA R NAIR  7ANITA ANTONY  8SANDRA  9ANJANA  10ABHIRAMI SASIKUMAR  11 VINAYA JOSEPH  12ARCHANA NAIR  13AISWARYA  14ASWATHY RAVEENDRAN  

ATHLETES AND PLAYERS REPRESENTED KERALA STATE AND  M G UNIVERSITY FOR THE NATIONAL LEVEL COMPETITIONS FOR THE YEAR 2019-20.

  1NISTYMOLE C KANAKKAL 

Represented M G University in AIIU athletics championship 2019-20

  2GEETHU MOHAN  3ANJALY JOSE  4ANJU MURUKAN  5SARANYA K  6AKHINA BABU  7ANJALI JOHNSON  8KARTHIKA P S  9ANUMOL THAMPI  10RIYA SREENIVASAN  11HELEN SAJI

Represented Kerala in the Junior National Athletic meet

  12ANARGHA K. MRepresented M G University in the South Zone Inter University Basketball championship 2019-20  13APARNA MANOJ  14JAYALAKSHMI S  15ALEENA JOSE  16HARITHA R H              Represented M GU University in AIIU Swimming  championship  2019  17MARY SUNNYRepresented M G University in AIIU Netball championship 2019  18ALEENA  19GOPIKA NARAYANANSelected to theAIIU Softball championship 2019 to be held at Punjab in March 2020
  20PRAJITHA P PRADEEP  21SUKANYASelected to M G University Rollball team  22SHELSA MARIA JOJO  23ANITHA SHAJIRepresented Kerala State in the Junior National Handball Championship 2020  24PRAISY M SHAJI  25DIVYA  A selected to the  m g university Ball badminton   team 2019- 2020 

TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS IN SPORTS AND GAMES 2019-2020

M G UNIVERSITY INTERCOLLEGIATE COMPETITIONS

SL NODISCIPLINEPOSITION SECURED
1BASKETBALLWINNERS
2VOLLEYBALLWINNERS
3HANDBALLWINNERS
4ROLLBALLWINNERS
5ATHLETICSRUNNER UP
6CROSS COUNTRYRUNNER UP
7SWIMMINGRUNNER UP
8CYCLINGRUNNER UP
9SOFTBALLRUNNER UP
10BALL BADMINTONSECOND RUNNER UP
11CRICKETSECOND RUNNER UP
12TENNISSECOND RUNNER UP
13TUG OF WARSECOND RUNNER UP
14POWER LIFTINGFOURTH

Copyright © assumptioncollege.in | All rights reserved.