×

Inter-University

MEDAL WINNERS OF ALL INDIA UNIVERSITY COMPETITIONS

Sl.NoNameDiscipline & EventVenue& DatePosition Secured

1

KAVITHA JOSEBasketballAnna University Chennai from 31st De 2017 to 3rd Jan 2018.BRONZE

2

ANEESHA CLETUSBasketballAnna University Chennai from 31st  De 2017 to 13rd Jan 2018. CHENNAIBRONZE

3

VINAYA JOSEPHBasketballAnna University Chennai from 31st  De 2017 to 3rd Jan 2018BRONZE

4

ATHIRA M. SBasketballAnna University Chennai from 31st  De 2017 to 3rd Jan 2018BRONZE

5

INDIA NELSONBasketballAnna University Chennai from 31st De 2017 to 3rd Jan 2018BRONZE

6

ROSEMARY SAJANBasketballAnna University Chennai from 31st De 2017 to 3rd Jan 2018BRONZE

7

AISWRYA SABUBasketballAnna University Chennai from 31st De 2017 to 3rd Jan 2018BRONZE

8

GAURIPRIYA SATHEESHBasketballAnna University Chennai from 31st De 2017 to 3rd Jan 2018BRONZE

9

NAYANA K. TFencing, EPPE TeamGNDU, Amritsar, February 2018BRONZE

10

NEENU MARIA FRANCISFencing, EPPE TeamGNDU, Amritsar, February 2018BRONZE

11

NAYANA K.TFencing, EPPE IndGNDU, Amritsar, February 2018BRONZE

12

VISMAYA V .KAthletic 200m12-16 December  Nargarjuna University GundurGOLD

13

VISMAYA V .K4X400m Relay12-16 December  Nargarjuna University GundurGOLD

14

SANEESHA E. PVolleyballUniversity of Kannur from 21-29 October 2017.GOLD

15

NIKSY THOMASVolleyballUniversity of Kannur from 21-29 October 2017.GOLD

16

SRUTHYVolleyballUniversity of Kannur from 21-29 October 2017.GOLD

17

ANANYA ANEESHVolleyballUniversity of Kannur from 21-29 October 2017.GOLD

18

ANAGHA N. PVolleyballUniversity of Kannur from 21-29 October 2017.GOLD

19

ALBIN THOMASVolleyballUniversity of Kannur from 21-29 October 2017.GOLD

20

SARANYA N. SVolleyballUniversity of Kannur from 21-29 October 2017.GOLD

21

JINCY JOHNSONVolleyballUniversity of Kannur from 21-29 October 2017.GOLD

22

ARYA T. S4X100M RealyNagarjuna University Gundur in December 2017GOLD

23

ANJALY JOHNSON4X100M RelayLuknow, Nagarjuna University Gundur in December 2017GOLD

24

ANILA VENU4X400M  RelayNagarjuna University Gundur in December 2017GOLD

25

VISMAYA V .K400 M12-16 December  Nargarjuna University GundurSILVER

26

NEETHU UInter University Cross countryBelgaum in October 2017SILVER

27

Reshma RaveendranAthletics PolevautCoimbatore January 2016GOLD

28

Smruthimole V RajendranAthletics 4x400m RCoimbatore January 2016GOLD

29

Vismaya V KAthletics 4x400m RCoimbatore January 2016GOLD

30

Priya CCSoft BallAluva January 2016GOLD

31

Gopika NarayananSoft BallAluva January 2016GOLD

32

Johna Mole ThomasSoft BallAluva January 2016GOLD

33

Manju KAthletics 4x100m relayCoimbatore January 2016SILVER

34

Arya T SAthletics 4x100m relayCoimbatore January 2016SILVER

35

Soumya VargheseAthletics 4x100m relayCoimbatore January 2016SILVER

36

Sruthi JohneyVolleyballV.B.S.Puvanchal Uty, Feb 2017SILVER

37

Niksy ThomasVolleyballV.B.S.Puvanchal Uty, Feb 2017SILVER

38

Sanisha E PVolleyballV.B.S.Puvanchal Uty, Feb 2017SILVER

39

Anagha N PVolleyballV.B.S.Puvanchal Uty, Feb 2017SILVER

40

Jincy JohnsonVolleyballV.B.S.Puvanchal Uty, Feb 2017SILVER

41

Silpa RVolleyballV.B.S.Puvanchal Uty, Feb 2017SILVER

42

Albin ThomasVolleyballV.B.S.Puvanchal Uty, Feb 2017SILVER

43

Sruthi CVolleyballV.B.S.Puvanchal Uty, Feb 2017SILVER

44

Manju KAthletics, 100 mCoimbatore 10th to 15th JanBRONZE

45

Nayana K TFencing ,EpeeGNDU, Amritsar 2016GOLD

46

Neenu Maria FranicsFencing, EpeeKIIT Amritsar 2016BRONZE

47

Kavitha JoseBasketballKIIT  Uty, Orissa, December 2016BRONZE

48

Athira M. SBasketballKIIT  Uty, Orissa, December 2016BRONZE

49

Arathy VimalBasketballKIIT  Uty, Orissa, December 2016BRONZE

50

Nimmy MathewBasketballKIIT  Uty, Orissa, December 2016BRONZE

51

India NelsonBasketballKIIT  Uty, Orissa, December 2016BRONZE

52

Rose Mary SajanBasketballKIIT  Uty, Orissa, December 2016BRONZE

53

Aiswarya SabuBasketballKIIT  Uty, Orissa, December 2016BRONZE

54

Sruthi JohneyVolley Ball South Zone Inter UniversityCalicut, December 2016SILVER

55

Niksy ThomasVolley Ball South Zone Inter UniversityCalicut, December 2016SILVER

56

Sanisha E PVolley Ball South Zone Inter UniversityCalicut, December 2016SILVER

57

Anagha N PVolley Ball South Zone Inter UniversityCalicut, December 2016SILVER

58

Jincy JohnsonVolley Ball South Zone Inter UniversityCalicut, December 2016SILVER

59

Silpa RVolley Ball South Zone Inter UniversityCalicut, December 2016SILVER

60

Albin ThomasVolley Ball South Zone Inter UniversityCalicut, December 2016SILVER

61

Sruthi CVolley Ball South Zone Inter UniversityCalicut, December 2016SILVER

62

Kavitha JoseBasketball,  South Zone Inter UniversityCalicut, December 2016BRONZE

63

Athira M. SBasketball,  South Zone Inter UniversityCalicut, December 2016BRONZE

64

Arathy VimalBasketball,  South Zone Inter UniversityCalicut, December 2016BRONZE

65

Nimmy MathewBasketball, South Zone Inter UniversityCalicut, December 2016BRONZE

66

India NelsonBasketball, South Zone Inter UniversityCalicut, December 2016BRONZE

67

Rose Mary SajanBasketball, South Zone Inter UniversityCalicut, December 2016BRONZE

68

Aiswarya SabuBasketball, South Zone Inter UniversityCalicut, December 2016BRONZE

69

Priya CCAthletics, Javelin ThrowCoimbatore January 2017Participation

70

Jayalekshmi P SAthletics, Javelin ThrowCoimbatore January 2017Participation

71

Nikhila ManoharAthletics, Discus ThrowCoimbatore January 2017Participation

72

Geethu MohanAthletics 10000mCoimbatore January 2017Participation

73

Neethu UAthletics 10000mCoimbatore January 2017Participation

74

Vinija VijayanAthletics, Tripple JumpCoimbatore January 2017Participation

75

Josiya GerogeAthletics ,Half  MarathonCoimbatore January 2017Participation

76

Neethu UCross CountryManglore, October 2016Participation

77

Josiya GerogeCross CountryManglore, October 2016Participation

78

Sandra KHand Ball, South Zone Inter UniversityPeriyar Uty, Selam, December 2016Participation

79

Agila CVHand Ball, South Zone Inter UniversityPeriyar Uty, Selam, December 2016Participation

80

Anitta T BinoyHand Ball, South Zone Inter UniversityPeriyar Uty, Selam, December 2016Participation

81

Sajitha Kumari T SHand Ball, South Zone Inter UniversityPeriyar Uty, Selam, December 2016Participation

82

Rejitha R NairHand Ball, South Zone Inter UniversityPeriyar Uty, Selam, December 2016Participation

83

Anitta AntonyHand Ball ,South Zone Inter UniversityPeriyar Uty, Selam, DecemberParticipation

 

 

84

Aswathy HariKumarHand Ball, South Zone Inter UniversityPeriyar Uty, Selam, DecemberParticipation

85

Anju SajiHand Ball South Zone InterUniversityPeriyar Uty, Selam, DecemberParticipation

86

Manimeghala T DHand Ball South Zone Inter UniversityPeriyar Uty, Selam, DecemberParticipation

87

Nayana PhilpHand Ball, South Zone Inter UniversityPeriyar Uty, Selam, DecemberParticipation

88

Ginimol JosephFencing, SabreGNDU, January 2017Participation

89

Sandra DevFencing, SabreGNDU January 2017,Participation

90

Saranya MathewFencing, FoilGNDU, January 2017Participation

91

Archanamol P AFencing, FoilGNDU, January 2017Participation

92

Darshana K SFencing, SabreGNDU, January 2017Participation

93

Ginimol JosephCyclingPatiala, December 2016Participation

94

Jissy MathewCyclingPatiala, December 2016Participation

95

Priya CBaseballSelected to the UtyTeamDid not participated

96

Jayalakshmi P. SBaseballSelected to the UtyTeamDid not participated

97

Gopika R NarayananBaseballSelected to the UtyTeamDid not participated

98

Punya R KrishnanBaseballSelected to the UtyTeamDid not participated

99

Teena JohnsonBaseballSelected to the UtyTeamDid not participated

100

Archanamole P. ABaseballSelected to the UtyTeamDid not participated

101

Neethumol P. MadhuKho-KhoSelected to the UtyTeamDid not participated

102

Anjali SajiCricketSelected to the UtyTeamDid not participated

103

Punya R KrishnanCricketSelected to the UtyTeamDid not participated

104

Shani ShajiCricketSelected to the UtyTeamDid not participated

105

Nistymol C. KannakkalCricketSelected to the UtyTeamDid not participated

106

Anju KuriakoseCricketSelected to the UtyTeamDid not participated

107

Ayona EldosRoll BallSelected to the UtyTeamDid not participated

108

Neethumol P. MadhuRoll BallSelected to the UtyTeamDid not participated

109

Archanamol P. ARoll BallSelected to the UtyTeamDid not participated

110

AnjanaRoll BallSelected to the UtyTeamDid not participated

111

Sandra K.Roll BallSelected to the UtyTeamDid not participated

112

Revathy AppukuttanRoll BallSelected to the UtyTeamDid not participated

113

Akhila K. ATaekwandoSelected to the UtyTeamDid not participated

114

Neenu Maria FrancisNetballSelected to the UtyTeamDid not participated

115

Kavitha JoseNetballSelected to the UtyTeamDid not participated

116

Gauripriya SatheeshNetballSelected to the UtyTeamDid not participated

117

Ayona EldoseNetballSelected to the UtyTeamDid not participated

118

Libiya FrancisNetballSelected to the UtyTeamDid not participated

119

Krishnendu S. RNetballSelected to the UtyTeamDid not participated

120

MANJU K.Athletics-100 M & 200 MPatiala, January 2016GOLD

121

MANJU K.Athletics-100 MPatiala, January 2016GOLD

122

VISMAYA V. KAthletics-4*400MRPatiala, January 2016GOLD

123

SRUTHYMOL V. RAJENDRANAthletics-4*400MRPatiala, January 2016GOLD

124

ANILA JOSEAthletics- HeptathlonePatiala, January 2016BRONZE

125

VINITHA BIJUAthletics- Tripple JumpPatiala, January 2016BRONZE

126

SRUTHY JOHNEYVolleyballKurukshethra, March 2016BRONZE

127

NIKSY JOSEPHVolleyballKurukshethra, March 2016BRONZE

128

SARANYA K SVolleyballKurukshethra, March 2016BRONZE

129

ANAGHA N. PVolleyballKurukshethra, March 2016BRONZE

130

JINCY JOHNSONVolleyballKurukshethra, March 2016BRONZE

131

SANEESHA E. PVolleyballKurukshethra, March 2016BRONZE

132

ATHIRA SREEDHARANVolleyballKurukshethra, March 2016BRONZE

133

NAYANA K.TFencing  

134

NEENU MARIA FRANCISFencing  

135

ANU RAthleticsMoodibidri, Karnataka,16th to 20th January 2014GOLD

136

ANU RAthleticsMoodibidri, Karnataka,16th to 20th January 2014GOLD

137

DESTY SUNNYCross CountryM G Unty , 18th October 2014GOLD

138

GEETHU MOHANANCross CountryM G Unty, 18th October 2014GOLD

139

MARIYA SHAJICross CountryM G Unty, 18th October 2014GOLD

140

SRUTHY JOHNEYVolleyballKurukshethra, 27th to 31st March 2015GOLD

141

ANJU THOMASVolleyballKurukshethra, 27th to 31st March 2015GOLD

142

DEEPASREE P. GVolleyballKurukshethra, 27th to 31st March 2015GOLD

143

ARYA R GVolleyballKurukshethra, 27th to 31st March 2015GOLD

144

ATHIRA SREEDHARANVolleyballKurukshethra, 27th to 31st March 2015GOLD

145

NIKSY THOMASVolleyballKurukshethra, 27th to 31st March 2015

 

Swaraj maidhan DK

GOLD

146

ANJALI V MOHANANAthleticsMoodibidri, Karnataka,16th to 20th January 2014 Swaraj maidhan DKGOLD

147

ANU RAthleticsMoodibidri, Karnataka,16th to 20th January 2014 Swaraj maidhan DKSILVER

148

ANILA JOSEAthleticsMoodibidri, Karnataka,16th to 20th January 2014 Swaraj maidhan DKSILVER

149

MANJU KAthleticsMoodibidri, Karnataka,16th to 20th January 2014 Swaraj maidhan DKSILVER

150

BIJI SHAJANAthleticsMoodibidri, Karnataka,16th to 20th January 2014 Swaraj maidhan DKSILVER

151

TRITTYMOL JOSEPHBasketballHindustan Unty, Chennai,  4-9 Nov 2014SILVER

151

POOJAMOLE K. SBasketballHindustan Unty, Chennai, 4-9 Nov 2014SILVER

152

MINNU MARIA JOYBasketballHindustan Unty, Chennai, 4-9 Nov 2014SILVER

153

NISHI MARIAM KUNJUMONEBasketballHindustan Unty, Chennai, 4-9 Nov 2014SILVER

154

ARATHY VIMALANBasketballHindustan Unty, Chennai, 4-9 Nov 2014SILVER

155

AISWARYA ABasketballHindustan Unty, Chennai4-9 Nov 2014SILVER

156

SRUTHY JOHNEYVolleyballMadras University, 26th to 30th Dec 2014SILVER

157

ANJU THOMASVolleyballMadras University, 26th to 30th Dec 2014SILVER

158

DEEPASREE P. GVolleyballMadras University, 26th to 30th Dec 2014SILVER

159

ARYA R GVolleyballMadras University, 26th to 30th Dec 2014SILVER

160

ATHIRA SREEDHARANVolleyballMadras University, 26th to 30th Dec 2014SILVER

161

SANISHA E. PVolleyballMadras University, 26th to 30th Dec 2014SILVER

162

NIKSY THOMASVolleyballMadras University, 26th to 30th Dec 2014SILVER

163

TRITTYMOL JOSEPHBasketballBanesthali, Rajastan, 15-19 Nov 2014BRONZE

164

MINNU MARIA JOYBasketballBanesthali, Rajastan, 15-19 Nov 2014BRONZE

165

NISHI MARIAM KUNJUMONEBasketballBanesthali, Rajastan, 15-19 Nov 2014BRONZE

166

ARATHY VIMALANBasketballBanesthali, Rajastan, 15-19 Nov 2014BRONZE

167

AISWARYA ABasketballBanesthali, Rajastan, 15-19 Nov 2014BRONZE

MEDAL WINNERS OF SOUTH ZONE INTER UNIVERSITY COMPETITIONS

1SANEESHA E. PVolleyballUniversity of Kannur from 21-24 October 2017.GOLD
2NIKSY THOMASVolleyballUniversity of Kannur from 21-24 October 2017.GOLD
3SRUTHYVolleyballUniversity of Kannur from 21-24 October 2017.GOLD
4ANANYA ANEESH

 

 

VolleyballUniversity of Kannur from 21-24 October 2017.GOLD
5ANAGHA N. PVolleyballUniversity of Kannur from 21-24 October 2017.GOLD
6ALBIN THOMASVolleyballUniversity of Kannur from 21-24 October 2017.GOLD
7SARANYA N. SVolleyballUniversity of Kannur from 21-24 October 2017.GOLD
8JINCY JOHNSONVolleyballUniversity of Kannur from 21-24 October 2017.GOLD
9KAVITHA JOSEBasketballAnna University Chennai from 25th to 29th December 2017GOLD
10ANEESHA CLETUSBasketballAnna University Chennai -25th to 29th December 2017GOLD
11VINAYA JOSEPHBasketballAnna University Chennai -25th to 29th December 2017GOLD
12ATHIRA M. SBasketballAnna University Chennai -25th to 29th December 2017GOLD
13INDIA NELSONBasketballAnna University Chennai from 25th to 29th December 2017GOLD
14ROSEMARY SAJANBasketballAnna University Chennai from 25th to 29th December 2017GOLD
15AISWRYA SABUBasketballAnna University Chennai from 25th to 29th December 2017GOLD
16GAURIPRIYA SATHEESHBasketballAnna University Chennai from 25th to 29th December 2017GOLD
17ASWATHY HARIKUMARHandballKakatiya University Andhra from 8th to 13th December 2017.GOLD
18ANJU SAJIHandballKakatiya University Andhra from 8th to 13th December 2017.GOLD
19SANDRA KHandballKakatiya University Andhra from 8th to 13th December 2017.GOLD
20ANJANAHandballKakatiya University Andhra from 8th to 13th December 2017.GOLD
21REVATHY APPUKUTTANHandballKakatiya University Andhra from 8th to 13th December 2017.GOLD
22REJITHA R NAIRHandballKakatiya University Andhra from 8th to 13th December 2017.GOLD
23SAJITHA KUMAIHandballKakatiya University Andhra from 8th to 13th December 2017.GOLD
 

 

24

ANITA ANTONYHandballKakatiya University Andhra from 8th to 13th December 2017.GOLD
25ANVITHA ANILHandballKakatiya University Andhra from 8th to 13th December 2017.GOLD
26ANJU JOSEPHHandballKakatiya University Andhra from 8th to 13th December 2017.GOLD
27SHELSA MARIA JOJOHandballKakatiya University Andhra from 8th to 13th December 2017.GOLD
28AKHILAMOLHandballKakatiya University Andhra from 8th to 13th December 2017.GOLD

Copyright © assumptioncollege.in | All rights reserved.