Interuniversity

MEDAL WINNERS OF ALL INDIA UNIVERSITY COMPETITIONS

1 VISMAYA V .K Athletic 200m 12-16 December  Nargarjuna University Gundur GOLD

 

 

2 VISMAYA V .K 4X400m Relay 12-16 December  Nargarjuna University Gundur GOLD

 

3 SANEESHA E. P Volleyball University of Kannur from 21-29 October 2017. GOLD
4 NIKSY THOMAS Volleyball University of Kannur from 21-29 October 2017. GOLD
5 SRUTHY Volleyball University of Kannur from 21-29 October 2017. GOLD
6 ANANYA ANEESH Volleyball University of Kannur from 21-29 October 2017. GOLD
7 ANAGHA N. P Volleyball University of Kannur from 21-29 October 2017. GOLD
8 ALBIN THOMAS Volleyball University of Kannur from 21-29 October 2017. GOLD
9 SARANYA N. S Volleyball University of Kannur from 21-29 October 2017. GOLD
10 JINCY JOHNSON Volleyball University of Kannur from 21-29 October 2017. GOLD
11 ARYA T. S 4X100M Realy Nagarjuna University Gundur in December 2017 GOLD
12 ANJALY JOHNSON 4X100M Relay Luknow, Nagarjuna University Gundur in December 2017 GOLD
13 ANILA VENU 4X400M  Relay Nagarjuna University Gundur in December 2017 GOLD
14 VISMAYA V .K 400 M 12-16 December  Nargarjuna University Gundur  

SILVER

15 NEETHU U Inter University Cross country Belgaum in October 2017 SILVER
16 KAVITHA JOSE Basketball Anna University Chennai from 31st De 2017 to 3rd Jan 2018. BRONZE
17 ANEESHA CLETUS Basketball Anna University Chennai from 31st  De 2017 to 13rd Jan 2018. CHENNAI BRONZE
18 VINAYA JOSEPH Basketball Anna University Chennai from 31st  De 2017 to 3rd Jan 2018 BRONZE
19 ATHIRA M. S Basketball Anna University Chennai from 31st  De 2017 to 3rd Jan 2018 BRONZE
20 INDIA NELSON Basketball Anna University Chennai from 31st De 2017 to 3rd Jan 2018 BRONZE
21 ROSEMARY SAJAN Basketball Anna University Chennai from 31st De 2017 to 3rd Jan 2018 BRONZE
20 AISWRYA SABU Basketball Anna University Chennai from 31st De 2017 to 3rd Jan 2018 BRONZE
21 GAURIPRIYA SATHEESH Basketball Anna University Chennai from 31st De 2017 to 3rd Jan 2018 BRONZE
22 NAYANA K. T Fencing, EPPE Team GNDU, Amritsar, February 2018 BRONZE
23 NEENU MARIA FRANCIS Fencing, EPPE Team GNDU, Amritsar, February 2018 BRONZE
24 NAYANA K.T Fencing, EPPE Ind GNDU, Amritsar, February 2018 BRONZE

 

MEDAL WINNERS OF SOUTH ZONE INTER UNIVERSITY COMPETITIONS

1 SANEESHA E. P Volleyball University of Kannur from 21-24 October 2017. GOLD
2 NIKSY THOMAS Volleyball University of Kannur from 21-24 October 2017. GOLD
3 SRUTHY Volleyball University of Kannur from 21-24 October 2017. GOLD
4 ANANYA ANEESH

 

Volleyball University of Kannur from 21-24 October 2017. GOLD
5 ANAGHA N. P Volleyball University of Kannur from 21-24 October 2017. GOLD
6 ALBIN THOMAS Volleyball University of Kannur from 21-24 October 2017. GOLD
7 SARANYA N. S Volleyball University of Kannur from 21-24 October 2017. GOLD
8 JINCY JOHNSON Volleyball University of Kannur from 21-24 October 2017. GOLD
9 KAVITHA JOSE Basketball Anna University Chennai from 25th to 29th December 2017 GOLD
10 ANEESHA CLETUS Basketball Anna University Chennai -25th to 29th December 2017 GOLD
11 VINAYA JOSEPH Basketball Anna University Chennai -25th to 29th December 2017 GOLD
12 ATHIRA M. S Basketball Anna University Chennai -25th to 29th December 2017 GOLD
13 INDIA NELSON Basketball Anna University Chennai from 25th to 29th December 2017 GOLD
14 ROSEMARY SAJAN Basketball Anna University Chennai from 25th to 29th December 2017 GOLD
15 AISWRYA SABU Basketball Anna University Chennai from 25th to 29th December 2017 GOLD
16 GAURIPRIYA SATHEESH Basketball Anna University Chennai from 25th to 29th December 2017 GOLD
17 ASWATHY HARIKUMAR Handball Kakatiya University Andhra from 8th to 13th December 2017. GOLD
18 ANJU SAJI Handball Kakatiya University Andhra from 8th to 13th December 2017. GOLD
19 SANDRA K Handball Kakatiya University Andhra from 8th to 13th December 2017. GOLD
20 ANJANA Handball Kakatiya University Andhra from 8th to 13th December 2017. GOLD
21 REVATHY APPUKUTTAN Handball Kakatiya University Andhra from 8th to 13th December 2017. GOLD
22 REJITHA R NAIR Handball Kakatiya University Andhra from 8th to 13th December 2017. GOLD
23 SAJITHA KUMAI Handball Kakatiya University Andhra from 8th to 13th December 2017. GOLD
 

24

ANITA ANTONY Handball Kakatiya University Andhra from 8th to 13th December 2017. GOLD
25 ANVITHA ANIL Handball Kakatiya University Andhra from 8th to 13th December 2017. GOLD
26 ANJU JOSEPH Handball Kakatiya University Andhra from 8th to 13th December 2017. GOLD
27 SHELSA MARIA JOJO Handball Kakatiya University Andhra from 8th to 13th December 2017. GOLD
28 AKHILAMOL Handball Kakatiya University Andhra from 8th to 13th December 2017. GOLD