National

MEDAL WINNERS OF NATIONAL COMPETITIONS

Sl.No Name Name of the competition Venue & Date Position secured
1 KAVITHA JOSE Senior National  Federation Basketball Andhrapradesh

February 2018

GOLD
2 ANEESHA CLETUS Senior National  Federation Basketball Andhrapradesh

February 2018

GOLD
3 ANAGHA N. P Youth Volleyball Madhyapradesh.

January 2018

GOLD
4 ALBIN THOMAS Youth Volleyball Madhyapradesh.

January 2018

GOLD
5 SARANYA N. S Youth Volleyball Madhyapradesh.

January 2018

GOLD
6 NEENU MARIA FRANCIS Netball Delhi

 December 2017.

GOLD
7 ANJALY JOHNSON Jr National 4X100M Relay Vijayawada

November2017

GOLD
8 AKHINA BABU Jr National 4X100M Relay Vijayawada

November2017

GOLD
9 ANJALY JOHNSON Jr . National Federation 4X100M R Luknow

June 2017

GOLD
10 ALEESHA P. R 5000M Race South zone National Athletic meet held at Thiruvanathapuram.2017 GOLD
11 ANNA DOMINIC South zone National Softball Pathanamthitta Catholicate College. GOLD
12 SANEESHA E. P Sr. National Federation Volleyball Andhra Pradesh

March 2018

SILVER
13 NIKSY THOMAS Sr. National Federation Volleyball Andhra Pradesh

March 2018

SILVER
14 SARANYA N. S Sr. National

Volleyball

Kozhikkode

February 2018

SILVER
15 NAYANA K. T EPEE team Fencing Sholapur in December 2017. SILVER
16 SARANYA MATHEW SABRE team Fencing Sholapur in December 2017. SILVER
17 KAVITHA JOSE Sr. National Chennai

January 2018

BRONZE
18 ANEESHA CLEETUS Sr. National Chennai

January 2018

BRONZE
19 ANJALY JOHNSON South zone Jr . National

4X100M Relay

Thiruvananthapuram

September2017

BRONZE
20 ANAGHA TOM South zone Jr . National

800 M

Thiruvananthapuram

September2017

BRONZE
21 AKHINA BABU South zone Jr . National

4X100M Relay

Thiruvananthapuram

September2017

BRONZE
22 SILPA RAJ South zone Jr . National

Hammer Throw

Thiruvananthapuram

September2017

 

BRONZE
23 ATHIRA MOHAN C.M Heptathlon in the Junior National Athletic Meet Vijayawada October 2017. BRONZE

24

Smruthimol V Rajendran Senior National 4x400m Relay. Hyderabad,

July 2016

GOLD

25

Vismaya V .K Junior Fedaration 4×400 Relay Banglore

May 2016

GOLD

26

Akhina Babu Southzone National 100m U -18 Andra

October 2016

SILVER

27

Nithymol M Southzone National 100m U -20 Andhra October 2016 SILVER

28

Akhina Babu Southzone National 4x100m relay October 2016 SILVER

29

Nithymol M Southzone National 4x100m relay Andhra SILVER

30

Vinitha Babu Southzone National 4x100m relay Andhra October 2016 SILVER

31

Anila Jose Senior National Heptathlone Andhra October  2016 BRONZE

 

 

32

Nistymole C Kanakkal South zone Athletic Meet

Hammer Throw

Andhra October 2016 SILVER

33

Anjali Saji South zone Athletic Meet

5 Km Walking

Andhra October 2016 SILVER

 

34

Sangeetha N P South zone Athletic Meet

Heptathlon

Andhra October 2016 SILVER

35

Anila Jose Senior National Heptathlone Hyderabad,

July 2016

BRONZE

 

 

36

Vismaya V K Junior National

400 M

Coimpatore

November 2016

BRONZE

37

Athira Mohanan C M Junior National

Heptathlon

Coimpatore

November 2016

SILVER

38

Nithyamol M Junior National 4*100  Relay Coimpatore

November 2016

SILVER

39

Anagha Tom Youth National

1500 M

Kozhikode

May 2016

BRONZE

40

Geethu Mohanan Junior Federation National

5000 M

Bangalore

May 2016

 

Participation

41

Navya P M Junior National Federation 3000 M Bangalore

May 2016

Participation

42

Shani Shaji Junior National

Federation Pole Vault

Bangalore

May 2016

Participation

43

Aleesha P R Junior National

Federation 5000 m

Bangalore

May 2016

Participation

44

Neethu U Senior National Meet

10000 M

Hydrabad

July 2016

Participation

45

Ranga K Senior National Meet

200 M

Hydrabad

July 2016

Participation

46

Geethu Mohanan Senior National Meet

10000 M

Hydrabad

July 2016

Participation

47

Janet Youth National

Discus Throw

Kozhikode

May 2016

Participation

48

Vineetha Babu Junior National

400 H

Coimpatore

November 2016

Participation

 

49

Akhina Babu Junior National

100M, Medlay Relay

Coimpatore

November 2016

Participation

 

50

Geethu Mohanan Junior National

5000M

Coimpatore

November 2016

Participation

 

51

Sangeetha N P Junior National

Heptathlone

Coimpatore

November 2016

Participation

 

52

Nistymole C Kanakkal Junior National

HT, DT

Coimpatore

November 2016

Participation

 

53

Anjali Saji Junior National

5KMW

Coimpatore

November 2016

Participation

 

54

Reahma Raveendran Open National

Polevault

Luknow

September 2016

Participation

 

55

Swathy V C Open National

Polevault

Luknow

May 2016

Participation

 

56

Bincy A M Open National Luknow May 2016 Participation

 

57

Kavitha Jose Senior National (Basketball)

 

Pondicherry January 2016 GOLD

58

Rose Mary Sajan  Junior National (Basketball) Goa,  June 2016 Participation

59

Gauri priya Satheesh Junior National(Basketball) Goa,  June 2016 Participation

60

Aiswarya Sabu Junior National (Basketball) Goa,  June 2016 Participation

61

Sanisha E P Senior National (Volleyball)

 

Chennai

December 2016

SILVER

62

Niksy Thomas Youth National (Volleyball) Jaipur October 2016 BRONZE

63

Anagha N P Youth National (Volleyball) Jaipur October 2016 BRONZE

64

Saranya Mathew Under -23 National Foil Team (Fencing) Delhi, September 2016 GOLD

65

Nayana K T Senior Nationals

EPPEE TEAM (Fencing)

 

Chatisgarh,  December 2016 SILVER

 

66

Nayana K T Under 23 Nationals

EPPEE Individual  (Fencing)

 

Delhi,  December 2016 SILVER

 

67

Nayana K T Under 23 Nationals

EPPEE Team (Fencing)

Delhi, September 2016  

BRONZE

68

Nayana K T Senior Nationals

EPPEE TEAM (Fencing)

 

Chatisgarh,  December 2016  

BRONZE

69

Saranya Mathew Junior National Foil Team (Fencing) Imphal, September 2016 BRONZE

70

Sukanya L National Cross Country Chatisgarh
January 2017
SILVER

71

Saranya K National Crosscountry Chatisgarh January 2017 SILVER

72

Sandra P. M National Crosscountry Chatisgarh January 2017 SILVER

73

Kochuthresia National Crosscountry Chatisgarh January 2017 BRONZE

74

Neenu Maria Farncis Senior National (Net Ball)

 

Delhi, December 2016 BRONZE

75

Libiya Farncis Senior National (Net Ball) Delhi December 2016 BRONZE

76

Krishnendu S R Senior National (Net Ball) Delhi, December 2016 BRONZE

77

Manimeghala T D SeniorNational       Hand Ball

 

Chatisgarh, January 2016 Participated

78

Aswathy Harikumar Junior National Hand Ball Delhi, December 2016 Fourth

79

Anju Saji Junior National Hand Ball Delhi, December 2016 Fourth

80

Sandra K Junior National Hand Ball Delhi, December 2016 Fourth

81

Agila C V Junior National Hand Ball Delhi, December 2016 Fourth

82

Anjana Junior National Hand Ball Delhi, December 2016 Fourth

83

Akhilamloe Junior National Hand Ball Delhi, December 2016 Fourth

84

Revathy Appukuttan Junior National Hand Ball Delhi, December 2016 Fourth

85

Rejitha R Nair Junior National Hand Ball Delhi, December 2016 Fourth

86

Anitta Antony Junior National Hand Ball Delhi, December 2016 Fourth

87

ANU R Open Nationlas Athletic meet 400M H Manglore, May 2015 GOLD

88

ANU R Senior National athletic meet Chennai, april, 2015 GOLD

89

SANEESHA E. P Youth National Volleyball championship Nagpur, February 2016 GOLD

90

SARANYA N. S Youth National Volleyball championship Nagpur, February 2016 GOLD

91

SRUTHI JOHNEY Senior National Volleyball championship Bangaluru, January 2016 SILVER

92

KAVITHA JOSE National Federation Cup Athletics    

93

MINNU MARIA JOY Senior National Basketball championship Mysore, January 2016 SILVER

94

SMRUTHIMOL V. RAJENDRAN Junior National Athletic meet    

95

SMRUTHIMOL V. RAJENDRAN Junior National Athletic meet    

96

SOUMYA VARGHESE Junior National Athletic meet 4*100 M Relay Ranchi 21 to 23rd  2015 GOLD

97

NIMMI MATHEW Junior National Basketball championship Himachal Pradesh, October 2015 BRONZE

98

INDIA NELSON Junior National Basketball championship Himachal Pradesh, October 2015 BRONZE

99

GEETHU MOHAN Junior National Cross Country championship Pune, January 2016 BRONZE

100

ANU R National Games Athletics 30th Jan to 14th Feb 2015 GOLD

101

ANU R National Games Athletics 30th Jan to 14th  Feb 2015 GOLD

102

SRUTHI JOHNEY National Games Volleytball 30th Jan to 14th  Feb 2015 GOLD

103

POOJAMOL K. S National Games Basketball 1st  Feb to 14th  Feb 2015 GOLD

104

SRUTHI JOHNEY National Federation Cup Volleyball 2nd to 5th  Feb 2015 GOLD

105

ANJU THOMAS National youth Volleyball 17th to 22nd Jan 2015, UP GOLD

106

ARYA R. G National youth Volleyball 17th to 22nd Jan 2015, UP GOLD

107

SANISHA E. P National youth Volleyball 17th to 22nd Jan 2015, UP GOLD

108

EMITHA BABU National  Junior Federation Athletics Chennai,  May 2014 GOLD

109

MANJU K National Senior Federation Athletics Patiala, 14th to 19th Aug 2014 GOLD

110

DONA SHIBU Junior National Athletics Vijayawada, 26-30 Nov 2014 GOLD

111

RENGA K. Junior National Athletics Vijayawada, 26-30 Nov 2014 GOLD

112

VISMAYA V. K Junior National Athletics Vijayawada, 26-30 Nov 2014 GOLD

113

PRIYA N Junior National Athletics Hydrabad 13 to 14 october 2014 GOLD

114

VISMAYA V. K Junior National Athletics Vijayawada, 26-30 Nov 2014 GOLD

115

CHRISTINA KURYAKOSE South zone Handball Manglore , 4 – 7 Dec 2014

GOLD

116

SOUMYA P. V South zone  Handball Manglore , 4 – 7 Dec 2014

GOLD

117

MARIA JULIET Junior National Athletics Chennai 9th to 11th May  2014 SILVER

118

ANU R National Games Athletics 31st  Jan to 14th Feb 2015 SILVER

119

ANU R National

Federation  Athletics

16th to 19th, Patiala SILVER

120

BIJI SHAJAN Junior National Athletics Chennai 9th to 11th May 2014 SILVER

121

AISWARYA A Junior National Basketball 26 th may to 2nd june 2014

SILVER

122

POOJAMOL K. S National Federation Cup Basketball 28th March to Puna SILVER

123

ARATHY VIMALAN National Federation Cup Basketball 29 th march to 2 nd april

 

SILVER

124

ARATHY VIMALA Junior National Basketball 26 th may to 2nd june 2014

SILVER

125

POOJAMOLE K. S Junior National Basketball May/June 2014

SILVER

126

VISMAYA V. K Junior National Athletics Vijayawada, 26-30 Nov 2014 SILVER

127

ARYA T. S Junior National Athletics Hydrabad 13th to 14th October 2014 SILVER

128

SONIA S National Games Beach Volleytball 31st Jan to 14th  Feb 2015

BRONZE

129

ANU R Sr. National Athletics UP, June 5th to 8th 2014 BRONZE