×

Students Achievements

Intercollegiate Competitions 2019-20

  • All Kerala Intercollegiate Mathematics Relay Competition conducted by Department of Mathematics at SB College.
    • First: Alit Elsa Xavier & Navya Ann John 
    • Second: Alphymol Varghese & Sayana Muhammed Salooj
  • All Kerala Intercollegiate Mathematics Quiz Competition conducted by Department of Mathematics at Marthoma  College, Thiruvalla.
    • First  : Navya Ann John & Divya Ance John
  • All Kerala Intercollegiate Mathematics Quiz Competition conducted by Department of Mathematics at Ettumanoorappan College, Kottayam.
    • Third: Swetha Prekash & Rose Mary K Jain
  • All Kerala Intercollegiate Mathematics Quiz Competition conducted by Department of Mathematics at Deva Matha College, Kuravilangad.
    • Third: Swetha Prekash & Rose Mary K Jain
  • All Kerala Intercollegiate Mathematics Quiz Competition conducted by Department of Mathematics at Baselious College
    • Third: Alexeena Biju & Anna Sojan
  • All Kerala Intercollegiate Rev Sr Xavier Memorial Elocution Contest in Malayalam conducted by Staff Association of Assumption College.
    • First: Divya Ance Varghese
  • All Kerala Intercollegiate Mathematics Problem Solving Competition EUREKA conducted by Department of Mathematics, Assumption College.
    • I Prize :- Elsa Philomon, Assumption College , Changanacherry.
    • II Prize :- Aneena Abraham, Assumption College , Changanacherry.
  • Annie Thomas and Divya Ance Varghese of III DC Mathematics won second prize in the Prof Molly Joseph Memorial Bible Quiz Competition conducted by Staff Association, Assumption Autonomous College, Chanaganacherry.
  • Aneena Abrabam of III DC Mathematics won I prize in ENERGY QUIZ conducted by the Energy Club, Assumption Autonomous College, Chanaganacherry.

Inter Collegiate Competitions 2018-19

  • All Kerala Inter Collegiate Mathematics Quiz Competition conducted by St Stephan’s College Uzhavoor.
    • I Prize: Evana K Thomas, Megha Prasad
    • II Prize: Sruthy Joseph, Linta Rose Tharian
  • All Kerala Inter Collegiate Mathematics Quiz Competition conducted by Baselious College Kottayam
    • I Prize: Sruthy Joseph, Linta Rose Tharian
  • All Kerala Inter Collegiate Mathematics Quiz Competition conducted by Ettumanoorappan College, Ettumanoor
    • II Prize: Evana K Thomas, Megha Prasad
  • All Kerala Inter Collegiate Mathematics Quiz Competition conducted by Bishop Moor College,Mavelikara.
    • II Prize: Evana K Thomas, Megha Prasad
  • All Kerala Inter Collegiate Mathematics Quiz Competition conducted by St Thomas College Pala.
    • II Prize: Sruthy Joseph, Linta Rose Tharian
  • All Kerala Intercollegiate Problem Solving Competition conducted Assumption College.
    • III Prize: Sruthy Joseph
  • All Kerala Intercollegiate Problem Solving Competition conducted St Thomas College Pala.
    • II Prize: Sruthy Joseph
  • Annie Thomas and Divya Ance Varghese of II DC Mathematics won second prize in the Prof Molly Joseph Memorial Bible Quiz Competition conducted by Staff Association, Assumption College Autonomous Changanacherry.
  • Aneena Abraham of II DC Mathematics won second prize in the POWER quiz conducted by PG Department of Physics, Assumption College Autonomous Changanacherry.
  • Violin Maria Joseph and Meera Harikrishnan won second prize in dance competition held at BCM College Kottayam and Saingits College, Pathamuttom.
  • Angel Joseph got selected as II runner up in the Miss Assumption Competition.
  • Akila Rose Tomy got selected as II runner up in the Nasrani Manka Competition

Inter Collegiate Competitions 2017-18

  • Thomas Porukara Memorial Inter Collegiate Mathematics Quiz Competition, conducted by Porukara College of Education, Alappuzha
    • II prize :Catherine Jose, Daniya Treesa Thomas
  • Mathematics Quiz competition held as a part of mathematics Tournament in S B College, Changanacherry.
    • III prize Sr. Mary Varghese, Daniya Treesa Thomas
  • M. Lucia Memorial Intercollegiate Mathematics Quiz Competition, BCM College, Kottayam.
    • III prize : Daniya Treesa Thomas, Timiya Treesa Thomas
  • All Kerala Intercollegiate Mathematics Quiz Competition, St. Stephen’s College, Uzhavoor.
    • II prize Linta Rose Tharian, Sruthy Joseph
  • All Kerala Intercollegiate Mathematics Quiz Competition in memory of Shri Thoompunkal N Ramakrishna Pillai, Ettumanoorappan College, Ettumanoor.
    • II prize: Catherine Jose, Daniya Treesa Thomas
    • III prize: Sr. Mary Varghese, Timiya Treesa Thomas
  • M. J. Thomas Memorial Intercollegiate Mathematics Quiz Competition, Baselius College, Kottayam.
    • I prize Sandra Joji,  Daniya Treesa Thomas
    • II prize: Linta Rose Tharian, Sruthy Joseph
  • Golden Jubilee Memorial All Kerala Intercollegiate Mathematics Quiz Competition, ZIGMA 2017, Assumption College, Changanacherry.
    • I prize: Daniya Treesa Thomas, Sr. Mary Varghese
    • II prize:Catherine Jose, Timiya Treesa Thomas
  • All Kerala Intercollegiate Mathematics Quiz Competition, held in connection with the mathematical workshop, St. Teresa’s College, Eranakulam.
    • II prize: Linta Rose Tharian, Sruthy Joseph
  • Dyuna Sebastian and Aleena Francis of II DC Mathematics got second prize in Prof Molly Joseph Memorial Bible Quiz competition conducted by Staff Association, Assumption College Changanacherry.

Copyright © assumptioncollege.in | All rights reserved.